The results of AKB48 group Daisokaku Matsuri


AKB48 held their group shuffle "AKB48 Group Daisokaku Matsuri ~Jidai wa Kawaru. Dakedo, Bokuraha Mae Shika Mukanee!~" at 24 February 2014.


All teams from AKB48, SKE48, NMB48, and HKT48 got shuffled, and even Nogizaka46 and JKT48 were involved. Not only members were transfers between groups, staff also were shuffled, Togasaki Tomonobu (TGSK) is demoted to customer service manager from AKB48 Group Manager. He has not appeared much during the last few months after his scandal where he was caught smoking synthetic cannabis. Replacing him is Shinobu Kayano who is 48 group costume designer. She will remain the designer role.

SKE48 had 6 members transferred and 4 concurrent members across from other groups, mainly AKB48. Miyazawa Sae transferred from SNH48 to be TeamS Leader, she will remain concurrent position in SNH48.

One of the biggest surprises was that AKB48's "official rival" group, Nogizaka46 member Ikoma Rina would join TeamB as exchange student. Ikoma will continue her activities as a Nogizaka46 member, and join TeamB activities, on the other hand TeamE member Matsui Rena will be exchanged to Nogizaka46.

SKE48 member Kizaki Yuria transfers to AKB48 and become Team4 vice-captain, TeamN captain Yamamoto Sayaka becoming a concurrent member. TeamM captain Yamada Nana will hold a concurrency with SKE48. Former TeamB captain Umeda Ayaka transfers across to become Team BII Vice-Captain. TeamB member Kashiwagi Yuki would be concurrent member in TeamN.

As above mentioned AKB48 will launch a new "vice captain" system for the all teams in 48 group in which each team would have both captain and vice captain ("leader" and "vice leader" for SKE48.)

HKT48 had only just got shuffled during their Kyushu 7 Prefectures Tour, however, they still got re-shuffled. A few kenkyuusei got promoted, more members got made concurrent, but the only sister group member they gained was Kimoto Kanon concurrent with SKE48.

JKT48 lost their concurrent members Takajo Aki and Nozawa Rena but gained a full transfer of Chikano Rina from AKB48.


Daisokaku Matsuri shuffle details:

AKB48

Team A
  • Takahashi Minami (TeamA, TeamA captain and AKB48 group general director)
  • Nakamura Mariko (transferred from TeamB, TeamA vice captain)
  • Kojima Haruna (transferred from Team B)
  • Kawaei Rina (transferred from TeamA)
  • Iriyama Anna (transferred from TeamA)
  • Morikawa Ayaka (transferred from TeamA)
  • Matsui Sakiko (transferred from TeamA)
  • Mutou Tomu (transferred from TeamK)
  • Fujita Nana (transferred from TeamK)
  • Nakata Chisato (transferred from TeamK)
  • Maeda Ami (transferred from TeamK)
  • Kojima Natsuki (transferred from Team B)
  • Katayama Haruka (transferred from Team B)
  • Shimazaki Haruka (transferred from Team B)
  • Ichikawa Manami (promoted from AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Tatsuya Makiho (promoted from AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Nishiyama Rena (TeamA)
  • Takita Kayoko (TeamA)
  • Nakanishi Chiyori (transferred from HKT48 TeamH)
  • Yagura Fuuko (concurrent position from NMB48 TeamM)
  • Furuhata Nao (concurrent position from SKE48 TeamKII)
  • Miyawaki Sakura (concurrent position from HKT48 TeamKIV)
Team K

  • Yokoyama Yui (transferred from TeamA, TeamK captain)
  • Kitahara Rie (Team K, TeamK vice captain)
  • Abe Maria (TeamK)
  • Nagao Mariya (TeamK)
  • Miyazaki Miho (TeamK)
  • Suzuki Shihori (TeamK)
  • Uchida Mayumi (TeamK)
  • Kobayashi Kana (TeamK)
  • Shimada Haruka (TeamK)
  • Tano Yuuka (transferred from TeamA)
  • Ishida Haruka (transferred from TeamB)
  • Iwasa Misaki (transferred from TeamB)
  • Nonaka Misato (transferred from TeamB)
  • Aigasa Moe (transferred from Team4)
  • Kojima Mako (transferred from Team4)
  • Yumoto Ami (promoted from AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Goto Moe (TeamK)
  • Shimoguchi Hinana (TeamK)
  • Suzuki Mariya (concurrent position from SNH48)
  • Kodama Haruka (concurrent position from HKT48 TeamH)
  • Matsui Jurina (concurrent position from SKE48 TeamS)
  • Yamamoto Sayaka (concurrent position from NMB48 TeamN)
Team B
  • Kuramochi Asuka (TeamB captain, transferred from TeamK)
  • Oya Shizuka (TeamB, TeamB vice captain)
  • Kashiwagi Yuki (TeamB, and hold a concurrent position in NMB48 TeamN)
  • Takajo Aki (TeamB) 
  • Takeuchi Miyu (TeamB)
  • Tanabe Miku (TeamB)
  • Natori Wakana (TeamB)
  • Takahashi Juri (transferred from TeamA)
  • Oshima Ryoka (transferred from TeamA)
  • Uchiyama Natsuki (transferred from Team4)
  • Umeta Ayano (transferred from Team4)
  • Hashimoto Hikari (transferred from Team4)
  • Izuta Rina (transferred from TeamA)
  • Hirata Rina (transferred from TeamK)
  • Nozawa Rena (transferred from TeamK)
  • Watanabe Mayu (transferred from TeamA)
  • Owada Nana (promoted from AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Fukuoka Seina (promoted from AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Yokoshima Aeri (TeamB)
  • Kawamoto Saya (TeamB)
  • Ogasawara Mayu (transferred from NMB48 TeamN)
  • Tomonaga Mio (concurrent position from HKT48 TeamH)
  • Ikoma Rina (concurrent position from Nogizaka46)
Team 4
  • Minegishi Minami (Team4, Team4 captain)
  • Kizaki Yuria (Team4 vice captain, transferred from SKE48 TeamS)
  • Okada Nana (Team4)
  • Nishino Miki (Team4)
  • Iwatate Saho (Team4)
  • Okada Ayaka (Team4)
  • Kitazawa Saki (Team4)
  • Shinozaki Ayana (Team4)
  • Murayama Yuiri (Team4)
  • Maeda Mitsuki (Team4)
  • Mogi Shinobu (Team4)
  • Sasaki Yukari (transferred from TeamA)
  • Kobayashi Marina (transferred from TeamA)
  • Omori Miyuu (transferred from TeamB)
  • Kato Rena (transferred from TeamB)
  • Mikaichi Mion (promoted from AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Komiyama Haruka (promoted from AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Sato Kiara (promoted from AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Okawa Rio (promoted from AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Tsuchiyasu Mizuki (promoted from AKB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Shibuya Nagisa (concurrent position from NMB48 TeamBII)
  • Kotani Riho (concurrent position from NMB48 TeamN)
SKE48

TeamS
  • Miyazawa Sae (TeamS leader, transfer from SNH48, and hold a concurrent position in SNH48)
  • Sato Mieko (Team S, TeamS vice leader)
  • Nakanishi Yuka (TeamS)
  • Yakata Miki (TeamS)
  • Oya Masana (TeamS)
  • Tsuzuki Rika (TeamS)
  • Deguchi Aki (TeamS)
  • Goto Risako (TeamS)
  • Azuma Rion (transferred from TeamE)
  • Kito Momona (transferred from TeamE)
  • Kaneko Shiori (transferred from TeamE)
  • Miyamae Ami (transferred from TeamE)
  • Futamura Haruka (transferred from TeamKII)
  • Takeuchi Mai (transferred from TeamKII)
  • Kitagawa Ryoha (promoted from SKE48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Matsumoto Chikako (TeamS)
  • Iwata Karen (transferred from AKB48 TeamA)
  • Yamauchi Suzuran (transferred from AKB48 Team B)
  • Tanaka Natsumi (concurrent position from HKT48 TeamH)
  • Matsui Jurina (TeamS and hold a concurrent position in AKB48 TeamK)
  • Watanabe Miyuki (concurrent position from NMB48 Team BII)
Team KII
  • Furukawa Airi (TeamKII, TeamKII leader)
  • Oba Mina (TeamKII, TeamKII vice leader)
  • Takayanagi Akane (TeamKII and hold a concurrent position in NMB48 Team BII)
  • Yamada Mizuho (TeamKII)
  • Uchiyama Mikoto (TeamKII)
  • Kato Tomoko (TeamKII)
  • Takagi Yumana (TeamKII)
  • Mizuno Honoka (transferred from TeamE)
  • Yamashita Yukari (TeamKII)
  • Ego Yuna (transferred TeamS)
  • Kinoshita Yukiko (transferred TeamE)
  • Ishida Anna (transferred TeamS)
  • Abiru Riho (transferred TeamS)
  • Hidaka Yuzuki (promoted from SKE48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Kitano Ruka (promoted from SKE48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Goudo Saki (TeamKII)
  • Takatsuka Natsuki (TeamKII)
  • Arai Yuki (TeamKII)
  • Souda Sarina (TeamKII)
  • Takashima Yurina (transferred from AKB48 Team 4)
  • Furuhata Nao (transferred from TeamE and hold a concurrent position in AKB48 TeamA)
  • Yamada Nana (concurrent position from NMB48 TeamM)
Team E
  • Suda Akari (TeamE leader, transferred from TeamKII)
  • Umemoto Madoka (TeamE, TeamE vice leader)
  • Kimoto Kanon (TeamE, and hold a concurrent position in HKT48 TeamKIV)
  • Iguchi Shiori (TeamE)
  • Sakai Mei (TeamE)
  • Iwanaga Tsugumi (TeamE)
  • Yamada Reika (TeamE)
  • Ichino Narumi (TeamE)
  • Kato Rumi (transfer from TeamKII)
  • Shibata Aya (transfer from TeamKII)
  • Kobayashi Ami (transfer from TeamKII)
  • Saito Makiko (transfer from TeamS)
  • Isohara Kyoka (transfer from TeamS)
  • Owaki Arisa (promoted from SKE48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Kumazaki Haruka (promoted from SKE48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Koichi Kumiko (TeamE)
  • Takatera Sana (TeamE)
  • Fukushi Nao (TeamE)
  • Tani Marika (promoted and transferred from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Sato Sumire (transfer from AKB48 TeamA)
  • Matsui Rena (TeamE, and hold a exchange student position in Nogizaka46)
NMB48

Team N
  • Yamamoto Sayaka (TeamN TeamN captain, and hold a concurrent position in AKB48 TeamK)
  • Jonishi Kei (TeamN, TeamN vice captain)
  • Yoshida Akari (TeamN)
  • Kishino Rika (TeamN)
  • Koga Narumi (TeamN)
  • Yamaguchi Yuuki (TeamN)
  • Nishimura Aika (TeamN)
  • Ota Yuuri (transfer from Team BII)
  • Kato Yuuka (transfer from Team BII)
  • Kono Saki (transfer from Team BII)
  • Muro Kanako (transfer from Team BII)
  • Yamauchi Tsubasa (transfer from Team BII)
  • Yamagishi Natsumi (transfer from TeamM)
  • Yogi Keila (transfer from TeamM)
  • Sutou Ririka (TeamN)
  • Kotani Riho (TeamN, and hold a concurrent position in AKB48 Team4)
  • Kikuchi Ayaka (transfer from AKB48 TeamA)
  • Murashige Anna (HKT48 TeamH, concurrent position from HKT48 TeamKIV)
  • Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 Team B, concurrent position from AKB48 TeamB)

Team M
  • Yamada Nana (TeamM, TeamM captain and hold a concurrent position in SKE48 TeamKII)
  • Okita Ayaka (TeamM, TeamM vice captain)
  • Kawakami Rena (TeamM)
  • Tanigawa Airi (TeamM)
  • Azuma Yuki (TeamM)
  • Mita Mao (TeamM)
  • Murakami Ayaka (TeamM)
  • Murase Sae (TeamM)
  • Shimada Rena (TeamM)
  • Kinoshita Momoka (TeamM)
  • Akazawa Hono (transferred from Team BII)
  • Ishizuka Akari (transferred from Team BII)
  • Kushiro Rina (transferred from Team BII)
  • Shiroma Miru (transferred from TeamN)
  • Kondo Rina (transferred from TeamN)
  • Jo Eriko (promoted from NMB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Takei Sara (TeamM)
  • Yagura Fuuko (TeamM and hold a concurrent position in AKB48 TeamA)
  • Fujie Reina (transferred from AKB48 TeamB)
Team BII
  • Kamieda Emika (TeamBII captain)
  • Umeda Ayaka (TeamBII vice captain, transferred from AKB48 TeamB)
  • Ijiri Anna (TeamBII)
  • Ueda Mirei (TeamBII)
  • Kusaka Konomi (TeamBII)
  • Kurokawa Hazuki (TeamBII)
  • Kobayashi Rikako (TeamBII)
  • Yabushita Shu (TeamBII)
  • Takano Yui (transferred from TeamM)
  • Kodowaki Kanako (transferred from TeamN)
  • Kinoshita Haruna (transferred from TeamN)
  • Hayashi Momoka (transferred from TeamN)
  • Kawakami Chihiro (promoted from NMB48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Shibuya Nagisa (promoted from NMB48 Kenkyuusei, and hold a concurrent position in AKB48 Team 4)
  • Iso Kanae (TeamBII)
  • Naiki Kokoro (TeamBII)
  • Watanabe Miyuki (TeamN, and hold a concurrent position in SKE48 TeamS)
  • Ichikawa Miori (transferred from AKB48 TeamB)
  • Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 TeamKII, concurrent position from SKE48 TeamKII)
HKT48

Team H
  • Anai Chihiro (TeamH, and TeamH captain)
  • Matsuoka Natsumi (TeamH, and TeamH vice captain)
  • Inoue Yuriya (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Okamoto Naoko (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Kojina Yui (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Komada Hiroka (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Sakaguchi Riko (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Yamada Marina (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Wakatabe Haruka (TeamH)
  • Yamamoto Mao (TeamH)
  • Kodama Haruka (TeamH, and hold a concurrent position in AKB48 TeamK)
  • Tanaka Natsumi (TeamH and hold a concurrent position in SKE48 TeamS
  • Yabuki Nako (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Tanaka Miku (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Sashihara Rino (TeamH, and HKT48 theater manager)
Team KIV
  • Ota Aika (TeamKIV captain, transferred from TeamH)
  • Miyawaki Sakura (TeamKIV vice captain, transferred from TeamH and hold a concurrent position in AKB48 TeamA)
  • Imada Mina (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Ueki Nao (TeamH)
  • Okada Kanna (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Goto Izumi (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Kumazawa Serina (TeamH)
  • Shimono Yuki (TeamH)
  • Tanaka Yuka (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Tomiyoshi Asuka (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Fuchigami Mai (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Motomura Aoi (TeamH)
  • Moriyasu Madoka (TeamH)
  • Kusaba Manami (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Fukagawa Maiko (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei)
  • Tomonaga Mio (Promoted from HKT48 Kenkyuusei, and hold concurrent position in AKB48 TeamB)
  • Murashige Anna (TeamH and concurrent position in NMB48 TeamN)
  • Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 TeamE, concurrent position from SKE48 TeamE)
JKT48

Chikano Rina (AKB48 TeamK)

Read more »